

At 25:00, in Akasaka
At 25:00, in Akasaka is a drama series on TV Tokyo that ran from 2024 to 2025, ending after 2 seasons and 20 episodes.
Get an email the moment a new episode airs — plus alerts if it's renewed or canceled.
When a rookie actor is cast alongside a charming former classmate, he struggles to separate his on-set performance from his true feelings.
Cast




Seasons & Episodes2 seasons · 20 episodes










About At 25:00, in Akasaka
At 25:00, in Akasaka is a drama series on TV Tokyo. The show first aired on Apr 18, 2024 and currently has 2 seasons and 20 episodes. At 25:00, in Akasaka has ended. It has a rating of 7.6/10 based on 22 votes. The cast includes Taisuke Niihara, Kiita Komagine, Takuma Usa, Shoma Nagumo. Created by Hiroko Natsuno.
At 25:00, in Akasaka FAQ
How many seasons does At 25:00, in Akasaka have?
At 25:00, in Akasaka has 2 seasons and 20 episodes.
Is At 25:00, in Akasaka renewed or canceled?
At 25:00, in Akasaka has ended.
Where can I watch At 25:00, in Akasaka?
At 25:00, in Akasaka is available on TV Tokyo.











