

Operation Petticoat
Operation Petticoat is a comedy series on ABC that ran from 1977 to 1979, ending after 2 seasons and 32 episodes.
Get an email the moment a new episode airs — plus alerts if it's renewed or canceled.
Based on the 1959 WWII comedy of the same name; during the Second World War, a Navy officer commands a pink sub with a crew of five rescued Army nurses and a combat-phobic supply officer.
Cast







Seasons & Episodes2 seasons · 33 episodes
About Operation Petticoat
Operation Petticoat is a comedy, war & politics series on ABC. The show first aired on Sep 17, 1977 and currently has 2 seasons and 32 episodes. Operation Petticoat has ended. It has a rating of 6.9/10 based on 30 votes. The cast includes Melinda Naud, Jim Varney, Randolph Mantooth, Jo Ann Pflug, Fred Kareman. Created by Paul King and Joseph Stone.
Operation Petticoat FAQ
How many seasons does Operation Petticoat have?
Operation Petticoat has 2 seasons and 32 episodes.
Is Operation Petticoat renewed or canceled?
Operation Petticoat has ended.
Where can I watch Operation Petticoat?
Operation Petticoat is available on ABC.











